1400 E 600 N Alexandria, IN 46001
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 600 N, Alexandria, IN 46001 and is currently estimated at $204,796, approximately $178 per square foot. 1400 E 600 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $129,100 | $14,400 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $95 | $116,300 | $14,400 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $50 | $106,100 | $13,700 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $50 | $106,600 | $13,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,000 | $12,900 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $91,300 | $12,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $91,400 | $12,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,600 | $12,000 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,700 | $11,700 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,000 | $11,400 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $10,700 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,100 | $10,700 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map