1400 E 97th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 97th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $491,099, approximately $265 per square foot. 1400 E 97th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Priority Home Maintenance Llc
Bought by
Mendez Brenda E and Mendez Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,244
Outstanding Balance
$324,944
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Allen Dennis and Allen Anthony
Bought by
Priority One Home Maintenance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Hankins Todd L and Hankins Michelle Michelle
Bought by
Allen D Roger and Allen Madeline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Brenda E | $373,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Priority One Home Maintenance Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Allen D Roger | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Brenda E | $366,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Priority One Home Maintenance Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen D Roger | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $32,160 | $6,320 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $29,560 | $5,810 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $34,100 | $5,550 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $24,890 | $5,700 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $24,890 | $5,700 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $22,790 | $5,860 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $22,790 | $5,860 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $18,420 | $5,760 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $18,420 | $5,760 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $844 | $15,690 | $3,020 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $841 | $7,840 | $1,510 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,480 | $1,190 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map