1400 E Cedar Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Cedar Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $604,393, approximately $176 per square foot. 1400 E Cedar Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Allen Catherine Taplett and Estate Of Patricia Ann Taplett
Bought by
Hruby Nathan and Casanova Kennon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$303,167
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hruby Nathan | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hruby Nathan | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,367 | $562,700 | $71,700 | $491,000 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $560,500 | $55,200 | $505,300 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $538,000 | $55,200 | $482,800 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $437,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $350,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $309,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $298,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $287,079 | $49,590 | $237,489 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $283,489 | $49,586 | $233,903 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $293,349 | $48,546 | $244,803 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,349 | $48,546 | $244,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map