1400 E Miles St Tucson, AZ 85719
Barrio San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,892 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Miles St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $301,473, approximately $258 per square foot. 1400 E Miles St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,081 | $18,732 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,081 | $17,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $16,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $16,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $15,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $13,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $13,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $15,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $12,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $12,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map