Estimated Value: $50,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Oakhurst St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $66,805, approximately $75 per square foot. 1400 E Oakhurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2005
Sold by
Dickerson James E and Dickerson Jamie K
Bought by
Dickerson George N and Dickerson Mitzi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,058
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson George N | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickerson George N | $16,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |