1400 E Parkdale Ave Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $828,557
Studio
--
Bath
8,245
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Parkdale Ave, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $828,557, approximately $100 per square foot. 1400 E Parkdale Ave is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Munson Healthcare Manistee Hos
Bought by
Manistee Isd and Wegner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manistee Isd | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |