1400 E Pine Ridge Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $267,581 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Pine Ridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $341,194, approximately $155 per square foot. 1400 E Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Allen Phillip G and Allen Beverly C
Bought by
West Ashley Kaye and Allen Wesley Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Allen Phillip G and Allen Beverly C
Bought by
Campbell Rodney K and Campbell Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,264
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$264,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Ashley Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Rodney K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Rodney K | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $87,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $87,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $90,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $90,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $511 | $90,680 | $87,190 | $3,490 |
| 2020 | $475 | $90,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $75,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $887 | $142,260 | $30,930 | $111,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,260 | $30,930 | $111,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map