Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Lee
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 558-1840
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $519,000
Prime location! Just past the mouth of the river, this river front home is a just a quick boat ride to Lake Koshkonong. Located in Newville, you have immediate access to ALL of the fun lake life has to offer! Nicely updated 2 bed/2 bath cottage has new counters and S/S appliances in the kitchen, gorgeous views of the water from all of the living spaces AND offers additional usable space in the basement. An attached 2 car garage to store your car or water toys. Riverside you have a place for your dock AND a small beach/kayak launch! Enjoy the view from the 3-season room or covered patio when you aren’t on the water. House is NOT in the flood plain. STR and LTR allowed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uher Family Revocable Trust | $500,000 | -- | |
| Uher Family Revocable Trust | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.8% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -5.5% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -2.7% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | +156.8% | $467 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -25.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $298,400 | $94,900 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $262,600 | $86,200 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $262,600 | $86,200 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $221,900 | $71,900 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $204,300 | $65,400 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $123,900 | $31,900 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $123,900 | $31,900 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $99,400 | $27,600 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $93,000 | $27,600 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $93,000 | $27,600 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $93,000 | $27,600 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $93,000 | $27,600 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $93,000 | $27,600 | $65,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Lee
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 558-1840
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paula Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 884-8468
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2004609
APN: 613-12101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.