NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $348,334

Studio
3 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,015 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Radiator

About This Home

As of October 2015

Bright and cheerful describes this well maintained corner triplex building. The building was originally designed as a triplex. The first floor and second floor units have large living rooms, spacious bedrooms, kitchen and full bathrooms. The basement unit is a studio with large great room, kitchen and full bath. There are three separate storage bins in the basement along with washer and dryer. All utilities are separate; tenants pay gas and electric. Landlord pays common area electric and water. Hardwood floors throughout units, fenced-in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marie Pogue

(610) 520-0100 info@mainlinekw.com Keller Williams Main Line Listed on: 07/10/2015

Keller Williams Main Line

Last Buyer's Agent

Leon Washington

(215) 583-7777 raygaber@comcast.net Realty Mark Cityscape License #TREND:60036103

Realty Mark Cityscape

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x80
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 452
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501471100

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mt Airy Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Operating Expense $1,959

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,959

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,140 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove In Each Unit
  • New Construction: No
  • Storage: Basement
  • Year Built: 1950

• Laundry Type: Common
  • Total Sq Ft: 1332
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1332
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 157.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 128783.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 17417.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 27X80
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2140.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RSA5

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 19800.00
  • Other Units: Unit 1,Unit 2,Unit 3

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1241911
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1959.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 501471100
  • Tax Lot: 452
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2015
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-19.05%
Current Estimated Value
$337,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Anderson Rita J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Keith Michael A and Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Prudential Securities Secured Financial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waldon Water $170,000 None Available
Anderson Rita J $65,000 --
Prudential Securities Secured Financial $6,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Rita J $42,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $170,000 -19.0% $128 / Sq Ft
09/19/2015 09/19/15 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Sale $210,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,570 $271,300 $54,260 $217,040
2025 $2,570 $271,300 $54,260 $217,040
2024 $2,570 $271,300 $54,260 $217,040
2023 $2,570 $183,600 $36,720 $146,880
2022 $1,954 $183,600 $36,720 $146,880
2021 $1,954 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,954 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,929 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,047 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,047 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,047 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,959 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $146,200 $17,417 $128,783
2012 -- $17,856 $2,273 $15,583
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002658370

Bright MLS

APN: 501471100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.