1400 E Shore Dr Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $739,066 - $1,063,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Shore Dr, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $884,767, approximately $394 per square foot. 1400 E Shore Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Furia Cynthia A and Furia-Mason Cynthia A
Bought by
Mason Joseph S and Furia Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Furia Vincent
Bought by
Cynthia Furia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Kotridis Stefanos and Kotridis Marietta
Bought by
Furia Vincent and Furia Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Sold by
Kotridis Marietta
Bought by
Kotridis Stefanos and Kotridis Marietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Joseph S | -- | Surety Title | |
| Cynthia Furia | -- | -- | |
| Furia Vincent | $156,000 | -- | |
| Kotridis Stefanos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furia Vincent | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $337,900 | $155,800 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $327,000 | $155,800 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $327,000 | $155,800 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $327,000 | $155,800 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $327,000 | $155,800 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $327,000 | $155,800 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map