1400 E Wyndmere Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Wyndmere Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $517,649, approximately $196 per square foot. 1400 E Wyndmere Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,857 | $438,400 | $57,000 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $323,700 | $49,600 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $323,700 | $49,600 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $323,700 | $49,600 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $323,700 | $49,600 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $265,400 | $40,500 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $265,400 | $40,500 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $265,400 | $40,500 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $265,400 | $40,500 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $265,400 | $40,500 | $224,900 |
| 2013 | $5,962 | $274,300 | $40,500 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map