1400 Eudora Rd Unit E44 Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Eudora Rd Unit E44, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $133,261, approximately $189 per square foot. 1400 Eudora Rd Unit E44 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
C K T Llc
Bought by
Canales Concepcion Conchita and Canales Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,139
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$104,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Hlh Management Group Inc
Bought by
C K T Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Clute Frank Martin and Neubert Bonnie J
Bought by
J & S Unltd Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Concepcion Conchita | $103,500 | Liberty Title Company | |
| C K T Llc | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| J & S Unltd Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Concepcion Conchita | $53,500 | |
| Previous Owner | J & S Unltd Inc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,202 | $67,978 | $14,490 | $53,488 |
| 2025 | $1,109 | $67,978 | $14,490 | $53,488 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $67,978 | $14,490 | $53,488 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $64,525 | $14,490 | $50,035 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $58,545 | $8,510 | $50,035 |
| 2021 | $920 | $45,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $43,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $43,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $25,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $23,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $25,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $19,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map