1400 Hickory St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $168,876 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Hickory St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $191,219, approximately $86 per square foot. 1400 Hickory St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1982
Bought by
Hawkins James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins James R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $33,520 | $2,130 | $31,390 |
| 2024 | $850 | $27,720 | $2,130 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $866 | $27,720 | $2,130 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $916 | $27,720 | $2,130 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $916 | $27,720 | $2,130 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $916 | $27,720 | $2,130 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $916 | $27,390 | $1,840 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $941 | $27,390 | $1,840 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $941 | $27,390 | $1,840 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $941 | $23,512 | $1,840 | $21,672 |
| 2015 | $941 | $23,512 | $1,840 | $21,672 |
| 2014 | $941 | $23,512 | $1,840 | $21,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map