1400 Kentbrooke Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Kentbrooke Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $409,095, approximately $202 per square foot. 1400 Kentbrooke Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Sue Bynum Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $68,420 | $31,080 | $37,340 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $66,840 | $20,710 | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $66,840 | $20,710 | $46,130 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $57,550 | $20,710 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $57,550 | $20,710 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $49,770 | $17,180 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $49,770 | $17,180 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $48,090 | $17,180 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $48,090 | $17,180 | $30,910 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $42,180 | $12,900 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $42,180 | $12,900 | $29,280 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $41,500 | $9,010 | $32,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map