1400 Manss Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Manss Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $119,875, approximately $94 per square foot. 1400 Manss Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Smith Greg
Bought by
Gastineau Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,450
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$104,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Pridemore William E and Pridemore Martha
Bought by
Smith Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Ramsey Hugh T and Ramsey Anna Margaret
Bought by
Pridemore William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastineau Joseph L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Smith Greg | $33,000 | -- | |
| Pridemore William E | $31,900 | -- | |
| Pridemore William E | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gastineau Joseph L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $28,473 | $3,948 | $24,525 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $28,473 | $3,948 | $24,525 |
| 2022 | $947 | $13,266 | $3,924 | $9,342 |
| 2021 | $875 | $12,909 | $3,924 | $8,985 |
| 2020 | $900 | $12,909 | $3,924 | $8,985 |
| 2019 | $895 | $11,736 | $3,567 | $8,169 |
| 2018 | $897 | $11,736 | $3,567 | $8,169 |
| 2017 | $851 | $11,736 | $3,567 | $8,169 |
| 2016 | $839 | $11,418 | $3,812 | $7,606 |
| 2015 | $759 | $11,418 | $3,812 | $7,606 |
| 2014 | $765 | $11,418 | $3,812 | $7,606 |
| 2013 | $878 | $12,975 | $4,333 | $8,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map