1400 Oxford Downs Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Oxford Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $377,206, approximately $175 per square foot. 1400 Oxford Downs Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Jenkins Bonita K
Bought by
Long Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,945
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Weber Ii Warren K
Bought by
Long Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,496
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Long Jamie M and Long Jamie
Bought by
Long Jamie and Jenkins Bonita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,496
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Mccarty Kimberly A
Bought by
Long Jamie M and Weber Ii Warren K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jamie | -- | Mepacs Title | |
| Long Jamie M | -- | Ambassador Title | |
| Long Jamie | -- | Ambassador Title | |
| Long Jamie M | $82,800 | Kent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Jamie | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jamie | $133,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jamie M | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $112,740 | $29,160 | $83,580 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $112,740 | $29,160 | $83,580 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $112,740 | $29,160 | $83,580 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $72,980 | $15,160 | $57,820 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $72,980 | $15,160 | $57,820 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $72,980 | $15,160 | $57,820 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $59,860 | $11,660 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map