1400 SW 27th Ave Unit 603 Miami, FL 33145
Parkdale North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $330,405
2
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 SW 27th Ave Unit 603, Miami, FL 33145 and is currently estimated at $309,101, approximately $347 per square foot. 1400 SW 27th Ave Unit 603 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Luis A Urrutia M and Luis Ruth Urrutia
Bought by
Garcia Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Sasson Aaron and Sasson Ketty
Bought by
Sasson Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Sasson Aaron and Sasson Ketty
Bought by
Sasson Aaron and Sasson Ketty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Patricia | $95,000 | -- | |
| Sasson Jack | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sasson Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |