Estimated Value: $415,413 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Talley Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $423,103, approximately $193 per square foot. 1400 Talley Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Elm Grove Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Polanco Eric A and Polanco Yvette F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,979
Outstanding Balance
$139,831
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Polanco Eric A and Polanco Yvette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,310
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Eric A | -- | Independence Title | |
| Polanco Eric A | -- | -- | |
| Arumugam Ranganathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Eric A | $203,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Arumugam Ranganathan | $280,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885 | $453,680 | $99,120 | $354,560 |
| 2024 | $91 | $429,714 | $109,740 | $354,560 |
| 2023 | $8,002 | $390,649 | $109,740 | $413,380 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $355,135 | $97,200 | $410,640 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $322,850 | $50,490 | $272,360 |
| 2019 | $7,721 | $297,290 | $30,000 | $267,290 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $292,380 | $30,000 | $262,380 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $278,951 | $30,000 | $251,740 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $253,592 | $30,000 | $234,010 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $230,538 | $30,000 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map