1400 W 26th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 W 26th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $48,112, approximately $45 per square foot. 1400 W 26th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Hinkle John Strader and Hinkle Lennie Ruth
Bought by
Armstorng Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Bought by
Hinkle John Strader and Hinkle Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1982
Bought by
Nicholson Melba W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstorng Carolyn | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hinkle John Strader | $24,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Melba W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $8,170 | $600 | $7,570 |
| 2024 | $290 | $8,170 | $600 | $7,570 |
| 2023 | $266 | $8,170 | $600 | $7,570 |
| 2022 | $1 | $3,580 | $620 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $1 | $3,580 | $620 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $1 | $3,580 | $620 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $1 | $3,580 | $620 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $335 | $3,580 | $620 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $1 | $4,000 | $620 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $1 | $4,000 | $620 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $234 | $4,000 | $620 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $620 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map