1400 W Creek Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 W Creek Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $465,310, approximately $243 per square foot. 1400 W Creek Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Morrow Sheila Paxman and Paxman Ralph S
Bought by
Forma Larry and Forma Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forma Larry | -- | Reliant Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forma Larry | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $461,133 | $115,500 | $345,633 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $436,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $397,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $361,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $328,221 | $82,000 | $276,194 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $298,383 | $76,112 | $222,271 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $308,342 | $68,300 | $240,042 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $303,032 | $61,311 | $241,721 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $287,691 | $57,300 | $230,391 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $264,497 | $57,300 | $207,197 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $253,882 | $50,600 | $204,969 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $230,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map