14003 Creekview Dr Somerville, OH 45064
Estimated Value: $218,667 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14003 Creekview Dr, Somerville, OH 45064 and is currently estimated at $281,417, approximately $172 per square foot. 14003 Creekview Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $49,250 | $10,120 | $39,130 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $49,250 | $10,120 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $49,250 | $10,120 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $39,240 | $6,930 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $39,240 | $6,930 | $32,310 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $39,240 | $6,930 | $32,310 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $36,510 | $6,480 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $36,510 | $6,480 | $30,030 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $36,510 | $6,480 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $915 | $34,690 | $6,300 | $28,390 |
| 2014 | $961 | $34,690 | $6,300 | $28,390 |
| 2013 | $998 | $34,685 | $6,300 | $28,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map