14005 Rippling Brook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $713,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14005 Rippling Brook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $648,280, approximately $283 per square foot. 14005 Rippling Brook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kovalsky Paul V and Kovalsky D R
Bought by
Marchowsky Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchowsky Mary Ann | $439,000 | -- | |
| Marchowsky Mary Ann | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $524,300 | $187,000 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $483,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $441,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $400,700 | $187,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $400,700 | $187,000 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $408,500 | $187,000 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $392,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $375,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map