Estimated Value: $321,529 - $378,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14008 Neff Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $353,882, approximately $158 per square foot. 14008 Neff Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Republic Bank
Bought by
Misekow Anthony Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Cox Thomas C and Cox Teresa
Bought by
Republic Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misekow Anthony Russell | $160,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| Republic Bank | $218,598 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |