$300,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

14009 E 101st St N Owasso, OK 74055

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
8,366 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Lovely well-kept home in convenient neighbor. Close to Hwy., shopping and medical. Pool (neighborhood) clubhouse available. Three-bed, 2 bath, plus bonus room for office or your choice. Sidewalks. Oversized pantry in kitchen. Newer washer, dryer, and refrigerator are negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Harris

Keller Williams Premier License #110420 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Hightower

Coldwell Banker Select License #184154

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,065

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,366 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,883 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,065

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,366 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: HWY 169 to 106th turn R at Arvest, turn (r) then (L) into neighborhood. Take 1st (r) then first (L) home midway on (L) (N) side of Street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Subdivision Name: Coffee Creek II
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1883.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 598.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Northeast
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8366.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2065.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Reiser Edward and Ann Morlarty-Reiser Mary
Bought by
Murten Michael and Murten Cambria Tielles
Seller's Agent
Julia Harris
Keller Williams Premier
Buyer's Agent
Veronica Hightower
Coldwell Banker Select
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.64%
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.91%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,829
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Reiser Edward and Reiser Mary Ann
Bought by
Reiser Edward L and Moriarty Reiser Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Executives Title & Escrow Comp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $305,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,100 $18,635 $2,909 $15,726
2024 $2,028 $18,635 $2,842 $15,793
2023 $2,028 $19,635 $3,087 $16,548
2022 $2,118 $18,635 $3,634 $15,001
2021 $2,097 $18,636 $4,855 $13,781
2020 $2,096 $18,636 $4,855 $13,781
2019 $2,087 $18,636 $4,855 $13,781
2018 $2,022 $18,636 $4,855 $13,781
2017 $2,029 $19,635 $5,115 $14,520
2016 $2,036 $19,635 $5,115 $14,520
2015 $2,051 $19,635 $5,115 $14,520
2014 $2,070 $19,635 $5,115 $14,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2605129

MLS Technology

APN: 61021-14-16-59920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.