Estimated Value: $334,490 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14009 E Voss St, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $347,373, approximately $215 per square foot. 14009 E Voss St is a home with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
Bussiere Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussiere Nancy A | $202,454 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,441 | $24,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,441 | $23,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $22,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $21,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $19,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $19,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $18,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $16,559 | $0 | $0 |