1401 2 7 8 St Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $344,222 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 2 7 8 St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $359,306, approximately $155 per square foot. 1401 2 7 8 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Turtle Lake High School, and Laker Online.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Kenneth And Joy Steve
Bought by
Bunker Ashley R and Cody R.
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker Ashley R | $312,500 | T.M. Title Services, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $315,100 | $27,200 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $124,500 | $8,800 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map