Estimated Value: $387,978 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 54th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $481,245, approximately $211 per square foot. 1401 54th Ave SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and Our Redeemer's Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Schatz Jarrett C and Schatz Jarett C
Bought by
Schatz Jarett C and Schatz Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,100
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Schatz Jacqueline A
Bought by
Schatz Jarett C and Schatz Jarett Clay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatz Jarett C | -- | None Available | |
| Schatz Jarett C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schatz Jarett C | $291,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $163,000 | $20,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $154,000 | $19,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $151,500 | $19,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $147,000 | $19,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $143,000 | $17,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $148,000 | $22,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $148,000 | $22,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $148,000 | $22,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $359 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map