1401 8th Street Ct Hampton, IL 61256
Estimated Value: $118,600 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 8th Street Ct, Hampton, IL 61256 and is currently estimated at $138,900, approximately $148 per square foot. 1401 8th Street Ct is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and United Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,120 | $40,939 | $10,339 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $38,369 | $9,690 | $28,679 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $36,236 | $9,151 | $27,085 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $34,643 | $8,749 | $25,894 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $34,199 | $8,637 | $25,562 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $33,578 | $8,480 | $25,098 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $25,356 | $4,692 | $20,664 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $24,884 | $4,605 | $20,279 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $24,760 | $4,582 | $20,178 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $24,274 | $4,492 | $19,782 |
| 2014 | $112 | $23,665 | $4,379 | $19,286 |
| 2013 | $112 | $23,665 | $4,379 | $19,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map