1401 Argyle Ln N Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $335,342 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Argyle Ln N, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $356,836. 1401 Argyle Ln N is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Terrell Brent M and Terrell Kelly A
Bought by
Washack Steven and Washack Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$190,591
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washack Steven | $245,000 | Homestar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washack Steven | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $111,553 | $9,276 | $102,277 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $105,239 | $8,751 | $96,488 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $97,444 | $8,103 | $89,341 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $88,165 | $7,810 | $80,355 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $83,202 | $7,638 | $75,564 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $80,976 | $7,434 | $73,542 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $78,617 | $7,217 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $6,199 | $74,749 | $7,110 | $67,639 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $72,926 | $6,937 | $65,989 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $69,169 | $6,834 | $62,335 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $68,484 | $6,766 | $61,718 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $68,892 | $6,766 | $62,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,944 | $6,766 | $66,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map