1401 Brookhavenrun Cir Unit 1401 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $401,180 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Brookhavenrun Cir Unit 1401, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $444,295, approximately $279 per square foot. 1401 Brookhavenrun Cir Unit 1401 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Meadow Church Partners Llc
Bought by
Smith Theodore R and Smith Fayne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$139,826
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Theodore R | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Theodore R | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $169,720 | $28,160 | $141,560 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $146,480 | $35,200 | $111,280 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $146,480 | $35,200 | $111,280 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $119,000 | $24,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $113,120 | $24,000 | $89,120 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $113,120 | $24,000 | $89,120 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $106,320 | $24,000 | $82,320 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $106,320 | $24,000 | $82,320 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $98,080 | $24,000 | $74,080 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $90,400 | $24,000 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,520 | $24,000 | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map