1401 Cascade St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $910,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Cascade St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $613,719, approximately $520 per square foot. 1401 Cascade St is a home with nearby schools including Robert T. Capeless Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $484,800 | $96,200 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $8,350 | $452,600 | $134,200 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $425,800 | $134,200 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $369,200 | $113,600 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $358,500 | $113,600 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $324,800 | $87,600 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $316,100 | $86,600 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $308,400 | $86,600 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $300,800 | $86,600 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $81,600 | $81,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map