1401 Cedar Stand Pass Austin, TX 78748
Slaughter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,593 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Cedar Stand Pass, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $437,398, approximately $195 per square foot. 1401 Cedar Stand Pass is a home with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Banks Mark A and Kaplan Banks Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,520
Outstanding Balance
$171,057
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Mark A | $227,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $449,808 | $150,000 | $299,808 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $434,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $395,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,820 | $359,248 | $60,000 | $334,490 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $326,589 | $60,000 | $266,589 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $317,013 | $60,000 | $257,013 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $318,765 | $34,000 | $288,826 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $289,786 | $34,000 | $275,997 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $263,442 | $34,000 | $258,273 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $239,493 | $34,000 | $205,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map