Seller's Agent in 2018
Alyssa Terry
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-3685
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $270,000
This home is located at 1401 Conant Ave, Burley, ID 83318 since 31 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $240,728, approximately $210 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 1401 Conant Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Guillermo Vargas | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Jones Dawson D | -- | Titleone Burley | |
| Goodman Georgia | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Lee Michael D | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Guillermo Vargas | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dawson D | $81,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Georgia | $73,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $213,844 | $58,244 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $731 | $182,730 | $27,110 | $155,620 |
| 2023 | $848 | $190,745 | $14,284 | $176,461 |
| 2022 | $917 | $163,828 | $14,284 | $149,544 |
| 2021 | $968 | $134,055 | $14,284 | $119,771 |
| 2020 | $799 | $98,867 | $10,581 | $88,286 |
| 2019 | $784 | $95,700 | $9,983 | $85,717 |
| 2017 | $554 | $62,047 | $9,075 | $52,972 |
| 2016 | $539 | $60,504 | $9,075 | $51,429 |
| 2015 | $533 | $59,679 | $8,250 | $51,429 |
| 2014 | $527 | $59,679 | $8,250 | $51,429 |
| 2013 | $527 | $59,793 | $8,250 | $51,543 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alyssa Terry
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-3685
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Juan Silvaz
Turn Key Realty
(208) 219-9995
72 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98701870
APN: RPBB0011500080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.