1401 County Road 77 Jefferson, CO 80456
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 County Road 77, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $509,891, approximately $393 per square foot. 1401 County Road 77 is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Vanpoollen E M
Bought by
Loomans Land & Cattle Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomans Land & Cattle Company Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $45,010 | $2,070 | $42,940 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $47,330 | $2,100 | $45,230 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $141,272 | $2,310 | $138,962 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $23,174 | $320 | $22,854 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $96,698 | $1,337 | $95,361 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $38,340 | $1,280 | $37,060 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $38,340 | $1,280 | $37,060 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $38,340 | $1,280 | $37,060 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $36,420 | $1,250 | $35,170 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $37,990 | $1,190 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $37,990 | $1,190 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map