1401 Crestview Ln Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $575,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Crestview Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $529,375, approximately $180 per square foot. 1401 Crestview Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Senger Patrick J and Senger William
Bought by
Senger Patrick J and Senger William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senger Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $268,850 | $31,000 | $237,850 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $247,050 | $28,000 | $219,050 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $247,050 | $28,000 | $219,050 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $223,300 | $28,000 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $211,000 | $26,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $178,750 | $26,000 | $152,750 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $176,100 | $26,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $176,100 | $26,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $176,100 | $21,000 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map