1401 E 195th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $700,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,641
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 195th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $700,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 1401 E 195th St is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,020 | $9,330 | $197,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,340 | $7,170 | $101,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map