1401 E 22nd St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 22nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $300,527, approximately $355 per square foot. 1401 E 22nd St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Couture Gary E and Couture Linda E
Bought by
Blair Bruce D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,949
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Bruce D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Bruce D | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $18,882 | $2,646 | $16,236 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $24,003 | $3,528 | $20,475 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $23,308 | $3,528 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $20,096 | $3,528 | $16,568 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $18,573 | $3,528 | $15,045 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $17,131 | $3,528 | $13,603 |
| 2019 | $977 | $16,530 | $3,528 | $13,002 |
| 2018 | $871 | $15,172 | $3,065 | $12,107 |
| 2017 | $778 | $13,775 | $3,065 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $716 | $12,918 | $2,960 | $9,958 |
| 2015 | $834 | $14,546 | $2,960 | $11,586 |
| 2014 | $805 | $14,068 | $2,960 | $11,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map