Estimated Value: $224,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Culver Rd, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $255,505, approximately $119 per square foot. 1401 E Culver Rd is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Barnett William M and Barnett Eunice Mae
Bought by
Elsea Robert J and Elsea Jacqueline R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsea Robert J | -- | Mckesson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $195,300 | $34,100 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $181,200 | $32,600 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $168,400 | $28,300 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $150,900 | $26,700 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $131,600 | $25,500 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $123,000 | $25,300 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $114,600 | $24,900 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $110,400 | $24,700 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $109,200 | $24,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $108,800 | $24,400 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $111,700 | $24,200 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $92,500 | $23,500 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map