1401 E Gilbreath St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Gilbreath St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $532,165, approximately $150 per square foot. 1401 E Gilbreath St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Bought by
Warren Larry E and Jo Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Larry E | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $515,986 | $48,852 | $467,134 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $515,986 | $48,852 | $467,134 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $515,986 | $48,852 | $467,134 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $287,801 | $36,202 | $251,599 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $287,801 | $36,202 | $251,599 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $287,801 | $36,202 | $251,599 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $287,801 | $36,202 | $251,599 |
| 2018 | $0 | $287,801 | $36,202 | $251,599 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $277,528 | $36,202 | $241,326 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $292,280 | $42,236 | $250,044 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $292,280 | $42,236 | $250,044 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $292,280 | $42,236 | $250,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map