1401 E Gustavus St Unit 26 Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,941 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Gustavus St Unit 26, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $138,735, approximately $142 per square foot. 1401 E Gustavus St Unit 26 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Don Jose Gallego Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Flores Depena Amalia Garcia
Bought by
Carmona Elida D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Degarcia Beatriz Flores Montalvo
Bought by
Degarcia Beatriz Flores Montalvo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Elida D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Degarcia Beatriz Flores Montalvo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $135,181 | $14,880 | $120,301 |
| 2024 | $489 | $96,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $80,238 | $5,952 | $74,286 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $79,785 | $5,952 | $73,833 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $76,698 | $5,952 | $70,746 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $75,350 | $5,950 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $76,220 | $5,950 | $70,270 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $83,390 | $5,950 | $77,440 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $79,550 | $5,950 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $72,860 | $5,950 | $66,910 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $70,850 | $5,950 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $72,030 | $5,950 | $66,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map