Estimated Value: $63,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Hemlock St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $74,396, approximately $75 per square foot. 1401 E Hemlock St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Winters Lorin
Bought by
Mendez Michelle Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Stockmans Bank
Bought by
Winters Lorin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Busby George A
Bought by
Stockmans Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lake Loyd and Lake Delena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Winters Lorin and Winters Jan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Michelle Nicole | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Winters Lorin | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Stockmans Bank | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $23,900 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |