1401 E Mchenry St Urbana, IL 61801
Southeast Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Mchenry St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $229,151, approximately $123 per square foot. 1401 E Mchenry St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Yankee Ridge Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Callaway Etenesh B
Bought by
Callaway Etenesh B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Yasunaga Frank W and Yasunaga Timothy M
Bought by
Callaway Etemesh B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Etenesh B | -- | -- | |
| Callaway Etemesh B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callaway Etemesh B | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $69,740 | $25,030 | $44,710 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $65,920 | $23,660 | $42,260 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $60,150 | $21,590 | $38,560 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $55,390 | $19,880 | $35,510 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $51,620 | $18,530 | $33,090 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $50,120 | $17,990 | $32,130 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $50,120 | $17,990 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $50,480 | $18,120 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $49,400 | $17,730 | $31,670 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $48,430 | $17,380 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $48,430 | $17,380 | $31,050 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $48,430 | $17,380 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $5,067 | $48,430 | $17,380 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map