1401 Fm 1529 N Cooper, TX 75432
Estimated Value: $420,639 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
5,556
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Fm 1529 N, Cooper, TX 75432 and is currently estimated at $433,213, approximately $77 per square foot. 1401 Fm 1529 N is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Cooper Junior High School, and Cooper High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $301,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $390,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $229,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,780 | $26,770 | $142,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map