$2,060,000
$65K PRICE DROP

1401 Hidden Hill Ln Vienna, VA 22182

Estimated payment $12,605/month

Total Views 6,523
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,977 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Colvin Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • Mud Room

About This Home

Architectural Grandeur Meets Modern Luxury in Vienna
Experience the pinnacle of suburban elegance in this stunning Sekas-built custom residence. Commandingly situated on a premier .31-acre cul-de-sac lot that backs to a serene wooded perimeter, this rare 4-level model is one of the largest in the community—boasting approximately 7,000 total square feet, including 5,000 square feet of light-filled above-grade living space. Sophisticated Interiors The grand two-story (20’) foyer makes a striking first impression with its dramatic curved staircase and gleaming newly refinished hardwoods. Designed for both high-end entertaining and effortless daily living, the expansive open floor plan flows seamlessly into a gourmet chef’s kitchen with build in refrigerator and customized hardwood cabinet. A sun-drenched family room anchored by one of three cozy fireplaces. An integrated whole-house sound system allows your favorite soundtrack to follow you into every room, including the private master suites. Unmatched Bedroom Retreats
The upper levels offer unparalleled versatility. The primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, featuring a lavish sitting room, a massive walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with a dedicated makeup vanity. A secondary junior suite ensures morning harmony, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed Jack-and-Jill bath with double vanities. For ultimate privacy, the top-floor loft—complete with a full bath, large closet, and panoramic views—provides the perfect "escape" for a home office or guest retreat. Entertainment & Wellness The fully finished walk-out lower level is a destination of its own. Host movie nights in the dedicated home theater, or entertain guests at the custom wet bar. The dedicated exercise room and adjacent full bath make morning fitness routines a breeze. Turn-Key
Excellence Move in with total peace of mind including both HVAC units replaced (2023) and a fresh, designer paint palette throughout the interior and exterior. Outdoor Oasis & Prime Location. Step outside to your private retreat, featuring a custom deck and paver patio overlooking mature trees and lush landscaping. Seller has built a customized Koi fish pond. It has breaded many Koi- Grand Champions over the years. However, the backyard’s generous proportions and layout provide a prime opportunity to easily refinish the pond area into a custom swimming pool if desired. Located within the prestigious Langley High School pyramid, you are just minutes from Tysons Corner, Wolf Trap, and the Silver Line Metro. This is the perfect blend of secluded luxury and urban convenience.

Listing Agent

Zen Wang

(703) 748-0001 zenwang86@gmail.com Premiere Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7037480001 License #673049 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,985

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 302

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Brick Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 4 Levels
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0282 16 0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,985

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 4/24/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Exercise Room, Laundry, Mud Room, Office, Recreation Room, Media Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Basement Finished Percent: 100.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 6977
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 6977
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 413.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4977
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Brick Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 310.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: COVENTRY SPRINGS HOME OWNER
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: COLVIN RUN
  • High School: LANGLEY
  • Middle Or Junior School: COOPER

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Zoning: 302

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18985.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0282 16 0006
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,886 $1,642,340 $452,000 $1,190,340
2024 $18,886 $1,630,220 $447,000 $1,183,220
2023 $18,397 $1,630,220 $447,000 $1,183,220
2022 $16,668 $1,457,660 $447,000 $1,010,660
2021 $16,853 $1,436,140 $447,000 $989,140
2020 $16,997 $1,436,140 $447,000 $989,140
2019 $16,997 $1,436,140 $447,000 $989,140
2018 $15,482 $1,346,220 $447,000 $899,220
2017 $15,843 $1,364,570 $447,000 $917,570
2016 $15,484 $1,336,580 $437,000 $899,580
2015 $13,869 $1,242,730 $402,000 $840,730
2014 $14,102 $1,266,420 $402,000 $864,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $2,060,000 -3.1% $295 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $2,125,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- Landmark Title
Gift Deed -- Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $1,775,000 --
Deed $1,275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2305886

Bright MLS

APN: 0282-16-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.