1401 Highway 1235 Dodson, LA 71422
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $235,114
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Highway 1235, Dodson, LA 71422 and is currently estimated at $184,529. 1401 Highway 1235 is a home located in Winn Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $15,391 | $1,141 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $15,387 | $1,137 | $14,250 |
| 2013 | $923 | $15,387 | $1,137 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map