1401 Jackson St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $95,201 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Jackson St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $115,050, approximately $136 per square foot. 1401 Jackson St is a home located in Cass County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,787 | $26,210 | $4,000 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $23,915 | $3,650 | $20,265 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $23,850 | $3,640 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $23,220 | $3,545 | $19,675 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $22,770 | $3,475 | $19,295 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $21,960 | $3,350 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $20,845 | $3,265 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $20,600 | $3,225 | $17,375 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $21,690 | $3,395 | $18,295 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $21,475 | $3,360 | $18,115 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $20,995 | $3,285 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map