1401 Jefferson St Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Jefferson St, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $133,407, approximately $130 per square foot. 1401 Jefferson St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Boundary Street Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Maldonado Rogelio
Bought by
Perez Esmeralda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Esmeralda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $3,684 | $298 | $3,386 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $3,204 | $390 | $2,814 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $3,204 | $390 | $2,814 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $3,204 | $390 | $2,814 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $3,204 | $390 | $2,814 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $3,096 | $390 | $2,706 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $3,096 | $390 | $2,706 |
| 2018 | $631 | $2,260 | $260 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $565 | $2,260 | $260 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $628 | $2,260 | $260 | $2,000 |