1401 Maple Ave Bellaire, OH 43906
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Maple Ave, Bellaire, OH 43906 and is currently estimated at $124,187, approximately $114 per square foot. 1401 Maple Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bellaire Elementary School, Bellaire Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Glatzer Paula Jo
Bought by
Glatzer Kandi Jo and Glatzer Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Hanzel Michael T and Hanzel Sarah
Bought by
Hanzel Michael T and Hanzel Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glatzer Kandi Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glatzer Kandi Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanzel Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $32,230 | $1,380 | $30,850 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $32,230 | $1,380 | $30,850 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $31,860 | $1,060 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $31,857 | $1,057 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $31,854 | $1,054 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $27,900 | $920 | $26,980 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $27,900 | $920 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $27,900 | $920 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $992 | $25,330 | $1,120 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $994 | $25,330 | $1,120 | $24,210 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $25,330 | $1,120 | $24,210 |
| 2014 | $908 | $22,640 | $1,020 | $21,620 |
| 2013 | $883 | $22,640 | $1,020 | $21,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map