1401 Mott Ave Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $115,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Mott Ave, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $87,500, approximately $37 per square foot. 1401 Mott Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,135 | $4,550 | $18,585 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $23,135 | $4,550 | $18,585 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $17,290 | $4,025 | $13,265 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $17,290 | $4,025 | $13,265 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $17,290 | $4,025 | $13,265 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $14,210 | $3,325 | $10,885 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $14,210 | $3,325 | $10,885 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $14,210 | $3,325 | $10,885 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $13,720 | $3,045 | $10,675 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $39,200 | $8,700 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $39,200 | $8,700 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $13,730 | $3,050 | $10,680 |
| 2013 | $887 | $13,730 | $3,050 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map