NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1401 N Beardsley Ave Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,072

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,127 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this 2007-built home on an oversized corner lot. Through the front door, you'll be welcomed by vaulted ceilings in the open living room, dining room, and kitchen! Boasting 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with the primary featuring vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a private bath. Oversized 2-car garage includes a work area or storage, fortified family storm shelter, and mud room with roll-in accessible shower. The large backyard is complete with a concrete patio with a built-in grill/smoker, a TuffShed for extra storage, and a newly built privacy fence. Home is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Quinton Cassidy

Chinowth & Cohen License #208423 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Lindsey-Mize

Keller Williams Preferred License #204677

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 51 in Wagoner, turn north on N Gertrude Ave. Follow North till NE 13th St, then turn east. Follow to North Beardsley Ave and turn south, house will be on the Right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.273
  • Water Body Name: Fort Gibson Lake
  • Subdivision Name: City of Wagoner
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior
  • Green Building Features: Handicap Access

• Elementary School: Ellington
  • Junior High Dist: Wagoner - Sch Dist (31)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11909.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.17%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$177,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$6,014
Outstanding Balance
$5,644
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Hughes Lonal Estalee
Bought by
Estalee Hughes Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Deep Fork Community Action Foundation In
Bought by
Hughes Dennis D and Hughes Lonal Estalee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,823
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dismang Mary $175,000 First American Title
Dismang Mary $175,000 First American Title
Estalee Hughes Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hughes Dennis D $10,500 Wagoner County Abstract Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dismang Mary $6,014
Closed Dismang Mary $6,014
Open Dismang Mary $171,830
Closed Dismang Mary $171,830
Previous Owner Hughes Dennis D $97,823
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Sold $175,000 +4.2% $140 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $168,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $12,344 $542 $11,802
2024 -- $12,345 $556 $11,789
2023 $0 $12,344 $603 $11,741
2022 $0 $12,344 $678 $11,666
2021 $0 $12,344 $595 $11,749
2020 $0 $12,344 $633 $11,711
2019 $0 $12,345 $644 $11,701
2018 $0 $12,344 $664 $11,680
2017 $0 $12,345 $528 $11,817
2016 -- $12,345 $574 $11,771
2015 -- $12,482 $694 $11,788
2014 -- $12,940 $1,176 $11,764
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2530830

MLS Technology

APN: 730079292

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.